Alice & Fernando Fernandes Field
Wooster School, 91 Miry Brook RoadDanbury, CT 06810
Click here to see this address on Google Maps, customize your directions and more…
Google's directions from the school:
Saturday, 09/09/2023 | ||||
3:30PM - 5:45PM | Soccer - Varsity Boys | Home | ||
vs. Hamden Hall Day School |
more info | |||
Thursday, 09/14/2023 | ||||
4:00PM - 5:45PM (3:00 dismissal) |
Soccer - Varsity Girls | LE | Home | |
vs. Harvey School |
Loss | 2-6 | ||
Monday, 09/18/2023 | ||||
4:00PM - 5:45PM (3:00 dismissal) |
Soccer - Varsity Girls | Home | ||
vs. Storm King School |
Win (8-1) CHANGED: Game moved to Monday 9/18 |
8-1 | ||
Wednesday, 09/20/2023 | ||||
4:30PM - 6:15PM (3:30 dismissal) |
Soccer - Varsity Girls | Home | ||
vs. The Frederick Gunn School |
POSTPONED TO TBD | |||
Tuesday, 09/26/2023 | ||||
4:45PM - 6:30PM | Soccer - Varsity Girls | LE | Home | |
vs. Forman School |
Loss | 0-6 | ||
Wednesday, 09/27/2023 | ||||
4:00PM - 5:45PM (3:00 dismissal) |
Soccer - Varsity Boys | LE | Home | |
vs. Forman School |
Win | 11-0 | ||
Saturday, 09/30/2023 | ||||
2:00PM - 3:45PM | Soccer - Varsity Girls | LE | Home | |
vs. Oakwood Friends School |
Win | 5-0 | ||
Monday, 10/02/2023 | ||||
3:30PM - 4:45PM (2:45 dismissal) |
Soccer - Middle School Coed | Home | ||
vs. The Master's School |
Loss | 2-6 | ||
Tuesday, 10/03/2023 | ||||
4:00PM - 5:45PM (3:00 dismissal) |
Soccer - Junior Varsity Boys | Home | ||
vs. Harvey School |
Win | 6-1 | ||
Friday, 10/06/2023 | ||||
4:00PM - 5:45PM (3:00 dismissal) |
Soccer - Varsity Boys | LE | Home | |
vs. Harvey School |
Win | 5-0 | ||
Tuesday, 10/10/2023 | ||||
4:00PM - 5:45PM (3:00 dismissal) |
Soccer - Junior Varsity Boys | Home | ||
vs. Storm King School |
Loss | 1-5 | ||
Wednesday, 10/11/2023 | ||||
3:30PM - 5:45PM (2:30 dismissal) |
Soccer - Varsity Boys | LE | Home | |
vs. Williams School |
Win | 6-0 | ||
Saturday, 10/14/2023 | ||||
11:30AM - 1:45PM | Soccer - Varsity Boys | Home | ||
vs. King School Homecoming |
Win | 3-0 | ||
2:00PM - 3:45PM | Soccer - Varsity Girls | LE | Home | |
vs. Williams School Homecoming |
Loss | 0-5 | ||
Tuesday, 10/17/2023 | ||||
4:15PM - 6:00PM (3:15 dismissal) |
Soccer - Junior Varsity Boys | Home | ||
vs. Storm King School |
Loss | 2-6 | ||
Wednesday, 10/18/2023 | ||||
3:45PM - 5:30PM (2:45 dismissal) |
Soccer - Varsity Boys | LE | Home | |
vs. Watkinson School Senior Day |
Win | 7-0 | ||
Friday, 10/20/2023 | ||||
3:45PM - 5:30PM | Soccer - Varsity Boys | LE | Home | |
vs. Christian Heritage School |
Win | 6-0 | ||
Monday, 10/23/2023 | ||||
3:00PM - 4:30PM (2:25 dismissal) |
Soccer - Middle School Coed | Home | ||
Win | 4-1 | |||
Monday, 10/30/2023 | ||||
4:00PM - 5:45PM (3:00 dismissal) |
Soccer - Varsity Boys | Home | ||
vs. St. Luke's School |
Win | 3-2 | ||
Wednesday, 11/01/2023 | ||||
3:45PM - 5:30PM (2:45 dismissal) |
Soccer - Varsity Girls | LE | Home | |
vs. Watkinson School |
more info | |||
Saturday, 11/04/2023 | ||||
12:30PM - 2:15PM | Soccer - Varsity Girls | LE | Home | |
vs. Christian Heritage School Senior Day |
Win | 4-3 | ||
Thursday, 11/09/2023 | ||||
2:00PM - 3:45PM | Soccer - Varsity Boys | LE | Home | |
HVAL Semifinals | Win | 5-1 | ||
Saturday, 11/11/2023 | ||||
11:00AM - 1:00PM | Soccer - Varsity Boys | LE | Home | |
vs. Harvey School HVAL Championship |
Win | 6-3 | ||
Wednesday, 11/15/2023 | ||||
1:30PM - 3:15PM (11:10 dismissal) |
Soccer - Varsity Boys | Home | ||
vs. Storm King School NEPSAC |
Win | 5-0 | ||
Wednesday, 04/03/2024 | ||||
4:15PM - 6:00PM (3:15 dismissal) |
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls | Home | ||
vs. Williams School |
more info | |||
Friday, 04/05/2024 | ||||
4:15PM - 6:00PM (3:15 dismissal) |
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys | Home | ||
vs. Williams School |
more info | |||
Saturday, 04/06/2024 | ||||
1:00PM - 3:30PM | Ultimate Frisbee - Varsity Coed | Home | ||
vs. Storm King School Ultimate Jamboree: Storm King, Forman, and Oakwood Friends |
more info | |||
Wednesday, 04/10/2024 | ||||
4:15PM - 6:00PM (3:15 dismissal) |
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls | Home | ||
vs. Harvey School |
more info | |||
Saturday, 04/13/2024 | ||||
12:00PM - 2:00PM | Lacrosse - Varsity Boys | Home | ||
vs. Marvelwood School |
more info | |||
2:00PM - 4:00PM | Lacrosse - Varsity Girls | Home | ||
vs. Storm King School |
more info | |||
Wednesday, 04/17/2024 | ||||
4:00PM - 5:45PM (3:00 dismissal) |
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys | Home | ||
vs. Christian Heritage School |
more info | |||
Monday, 04/22/2024 | ||||
5:00PM - 6:45PM | Lacrosse - Varsity Girls | Home | ||
vs. Kingswood-Oxford School |
CHANGED: Date, location and time change | more info | ||
Monday, 04/29/2024 | ||||
4:15PM - 6:00PM (3:15 dismissal) |
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls | Home | ||
vs. Christian Heritage School |
more info | |||
Friday, 05/03/2024 | ||||
4:15PM - 6:15PM (3:15 dismissal) |
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls | Home | ||
vs. King School |
more info | |||
Saturday, 05/04/2024 | ||||
12:00PM - 1:30PM | Ultimate Frisbee - Varsity Coed | Home | ||
vs. Fairfield Tribe |
more info | |||
Monday, 05/06/2024 | ||||
4:15PM - 6:15PM (3:15 dismissal) |
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls | Home | ||
vs. Christian Heritage School |
more info | |||
Wednesday, 05/08/2024 | ||||
4:15PM - 6:00PM (3:15 dismissal) |
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys | Home | ||
vs. Harvey School |
more info | |||
Saturday, 05/11/2024 | ||||
12:00PM - 1:45PM | Lacrosse - Varsity Boys | Home | ||
vs. Forman School Senior Day |
more info | |||
2:00PM - 4:00PM | Lacrosse - Varsity Girls | Home | ||
vs. Forman School Senior Day |
more info | |||
Saturday, 05/18/2024 | ||||
12:00PM - 1:45PM | Lacrosse - Varsity Boys | Home | ||
vs. Master's School (NY) |
more info |